Our Team

Daley Barber-Allen

Head Teacher

Katy Squire

Deputy Head Teacher

Francesca Brown

Assistant Head Teacher

Staff List

Nursery

Teacher                Kate Emmerson

TLA’s                      Vicky Dingwall and Gemma Thurley

Class A

Teacher                Lauren Webb

TLA’s                      Keily Willis and Lauren Burnett

Class 1

Teacher                Natalie Foy and Hannah Broadhead

TLA’s                      Margaret Gregory, Georgia Prior and Sue Stafford

Class 2

Teacher                Kirsty Tully

TLA’s                   Laura Middleton, Caroline Storey and Paul Williamson

Class 3

Teacher                Jade Mackell

TLA’s                  Danielle Smeatham, Michelle Macellaro, Jackie Kerrs and Stacey Walton

Class 4

Teacher                Vicki Houston

TLA’s                      Shawkar Abdulla, Sarah Edwards,  Danielle Robertson and Anais Lo Russo

Class 5

Teacher                Melanie Stokes

TLA’s                  Sandra Brown-King, Genna Sagar and Emma Weston

Class 6

Teacher                Sarah McNeill

TLA’s                      Julie Hipkin and Lisa France

Class 7

Teacher                Kelly Brock

TLA’s                      Joanne Hogarth Alicja Miozga and Nicky Mallett

Class 8

Teacher               Amy Hughes

TLA’s                      Kathryn Buchanan- Black, Israa Jawad and Jenna Currie

Class 9

Teacher                Steph Hodson and Cheryl Reay

TLA’s                      Jen Curran, Tammy Curran, Charlie Faill and Tracy Jones

Class 10

Teacher               Amber Nicholls

TLA’s                     Jackie Buchanan and Michelle Sinclair

Class 11

Teacher                Clara Becares

TLA’s                      Laura Craggs, Kayleigh Gargett, Charlotte Jones and Ellis Toward

Class 12

Teacher                Claire Widmer

TLA’s                      Carolyne Hobson, Rebecca Moyes, Jackie Henderson and Louise Smith

Class 13

Teacher                Kirsty Jarman

TLA’s                     Louise Healey and Megan Dunn

Class 14

Teacher               Melanie Hudson

TLA’s                     Ruth Attwood and Trish Elliot

Class 15

Teacher                Lyneisha Merryweather

TLA’s                     Sarah Saunders and Claire Oates

Class 16

Teacher                Shelly Piggott

TLA’s                     Rebecca Bloomfield, Charlotte Fisher and Rebecca Wilkinson

Class 17

Teacher                Jess Fox and Kirsten Stephenson

TLA’s                    Matthew Pearson, Will Heriot and Amanda Usher

Class 18 (Site 2)

Teacher                Navpreet Kang

TLA’s                      Beth Stephenson and Goya Choi

Class 19 (Site 2)

Teacher                Dean Joab

TLA’s                     Diane Annis, Jean Freeman and Verity Graham

Class 20 (Site 2)

Teacher                Andrew McGuinness

TLA’s                       Jan Luxton, Barbara Polak and Barbara Rafizadeh

Class 21 (site 2)

Teacher                Tim McVicar

TLA                         Sarah Thomas, Mandy Paisley and Karen Wilson,

Class 22 (Site 2)

Teacher                Catherine Bhatti

TLA’s                      Liam Bain, Emma Leigh, Martha Jones and Sonia Storey

Class 23 (Site 2)

Teacher                Laura Gill

TLA’s                     Ann-Marie Dawson, Amy Dixon and George Scott,

Class 24 (Site 2)

Teacher                Sarah Humble

TLA’s                     Maria Biggins, Andrea Darling, Amanda Pratt and Matthew Bredin-Kemp

Post 16a (Site 2)

Teacher                Francesca Brown

TLA’s                      Angela Faill, Ian Goddard and Steph Martin

Post 16b (Site 2)

Teacher                Graham Foster

TLA’s                    Beth Leckey and Heidi Coutin

Administration Staff

PROSPER Trust Operations Manager        Jennifer McCreery

Primary site

Senior Administrator         Sharon Palmer

Administration Assistants                           Jessica Howell, Michelle Fox, Wendy Jackson and Ellie Vines

Finance Officer                                             Val Brown

 Secondary site

Administration Assistant                          Jessica Howell

Facilities Managers

Primary Site                                        Michael Lowdon and Steve

Secondary Site                                   Robbie Milor

 

Prosper Learning Trust
fixedblock