Our Team

Daley Barber-Allen

Head Teacher

Katy Squire

Deputy Head Teacher

Francesca Brown

Assistant Head Teacher

Staff List

Nursery at Broadwood

Teacher                Kate Emmerson

TA’s                       Charlotte Jones and Gemma Surley

Broadwood A

Teacher                Natalie Foy and Hannah Broadhead

TA’s                       Danielle Robertson, Molly Winton and Gill English

Broadwood B

Teacher                Erin Pattison

TA’s                       Vicky Dingwall, Sara Buxton and Louise Curran

Broadwood C

Teacher               Amy Thompson/ Rachael Branch

TA’s                      Margaret Gregory, Cheryl Smart and Sue Stafford

Class 1

Teacher              Michelle Fraser and Sarah Humble/ Pam Richardson

TA’s                     Jen Curran, Georgia Prior and Emma Western

Class 2

Teacher                Kirsty Tully

TA’s                       Julie Hipkin, Laura Middleton and Maggie Kaczmarek

Class 3

Teacher               Lauren Webb

TA’s                      Louise Smith, Alicija Miozga, Lauren Burnett and Israa Jawad

Class 4

Teacher                Jessica Fox

TA’s                      Caroline Storey, Paul Williamson and Shawkar Abdulla

Class 5

Teacher               Melanie Stokes

TA’s                      Sandra Brown-King, Martha Jones and Gemma Sagar

Class 6

Teacher               Jade Mackell

TA’s                      Louise Healey, Sarah Hawdon and Jacqui Kerrs

Class 7

Teacher                Carol Wilson

TA’s                       Joanne Hogarth, Charlotte Fisher and Charlie Faill

Class 8

Teacher                 Amy Hughes

TA’s                        Tammy Curran, Tracy Jones, Kathryn Buchanan-Black and Jenna Currie

Class 9

Teacher                  Cheryl Reay and Steph Hudson

TA’s                         Claire Oates, Amanda Usher and Kati Barrett

Class 10

Teacher                 Claire Widmer

TA’s                        Carolyne Hobson, Emma Leigh, Joanne Kaye and Naomi Bloxham

Class 11

Teacher               Liliana Suarez Guarda

TA’s                      Laura Craggs, Kayleigh Gargett, Ellis Toward and Jasmine Carter

Class 12

Teacher               Alex Pounder

TA’s                      Diane Annis, Jean Freeman, Jackie Buchanan and Matt Bredin-Kemp

Class 13

Teacher                Sarah McNeill

TA’s                       Rebecca Bloomfield, Lisa France/Pam Richardson, Hayley O’Shea and Aneta Wolska

Class 14

Teacher               Shelly Piggott

TA’s                      Danielle Smeatham, Michelle Macellaro, Rebecca Wilkinson and Zoe Atkinson

Class 15

Teacher               Kirsty Jarman

TA’s                      Stacey Walton and Megan Dunn

Class 16

Teacher                Melanie Hudson

TA’s                       Trish Elliot and Emily Hepple

Class 17

Teacher                 Lyneisha Alberts

TA’s                        Michelle Sinclair and Sarah Saunders

Class 18 (Site 2)

Teacher              Andrew McGuinness

TA’s                     Jan Luxton, Barbara Rafizadeh, Andrea Darling, Amanda Pratt and Sonia Storey

Class 19 (Site 2)

Teacher                Navpreet Kang

TA’s                       Matthew Pearson and Emma Pound

Class 20 (Site 2)

Teacher                Laura Gill

TA’s                       Maria Biggins, Verity Graham and Liam Bains

Class 21 (Site 2)

Teacher                 Dean Joab

TA’s                        Beth Stephenson and Goya Choi

Class 22 (Site 2)

Teacher                Tim McVicar

TA’s                       Mandy Paisley, Karen Wilson and Sarah Thomas

Post 23 (Site 2)

Teacher                 Graham Foster

TA’s                        George Scott and Steph Martin

Post 16a (Site 2)

Teacher                Sally Davies

TA’s                       Ian Goddard, Angela Faill, Barbara Polak and Rosie Maley and Ann Marie Dawson

Post 16b (Site 2)

Teacher             Catherine Bhatti

TA’s                    Beth Leckey and Amy Dixon

Administration Staff

PROSPER Trust Operations Manager        Jennifer McCreery

Broadwood Site

Administration Assistants                           Jessica Howell

Primary site

Senior Administrator                                  Sharon Palmer

Administration Assistants                         Michelle Fox, Wendy Jackson and Ellie Vines

Finance Officer                                            Val Brown

 Secondary site

Administration Assistant                          Caroline Graham

Facilities Managers

Primary Site                                       Michael Lowdon and Steve

Secondary Site                                  Robbie Milor

 

Prosper Learning Trust
fixedblock