Our Staff

Nursery

Teacher                Kate Emmerson

TLA’s                      Vicky Dingwall and Jess Howard

Class 1

Teacher                Natalie Foy and Hannah Broadhead

TLA’s                      Margaret Gregory, Georgia Prior and Sue Stafford

Class 2

Teacher                Kirsty Tully

TLA’s                      Karen Pattison, Laura Middleton and Caroline Storey

Class 3

Teacher                Jade Mackell

TLA’s                      Michelle Carr, Gemma Somerville and Stacey Walton

Class 4

Teacher                Vicki Houston

TLA’s                      Shawkar Abdulla, Danielle Robertson and Marcos Suarez

Class 5

Teacher                Melanie Stokes

TLA’s                      Rebecca Bloomfield, Sandra Brown-King and Hannah Gough

Class 6

Teacher                Sarah McNeill

TLA’s                      Julie Hipkin and Dawn Martin

Class 7

Teacher                Michelle Fraser

TLA’s                      Joanne Hogarth and Israa Jawad

Class 8

Teacher                Lauren Webb

TLA’s                      Kathryn Buchanan- Black, Lisa France and Amy Hughes

Class 9

Teacher                Steph Hodson and Cheryl Reay

TLA’s                      Jen Curran, Tammy Curran, Charlie Faill and Tracy Jones

Class 10

Teacher                Amy Fleming-Smith

TLA’s                     Jackie Buchanan and Michelle Sinclair

Class 11

Teacher                Clara Becares

TLA’s                      Laura Craggs, Kayleigh Gargett, Molly Havelock and Charlotte Jones

Class 12

Teacher                Claire Widmer

TLA’s                      Rebecca Moyes, Ingrid McLaughlan and Louise Smith

Class 13

Teacher                Kirsty Jarmin

TLA’s                     Louise Healey and James Robson

Class 14

Teacher                Shelly Piggott

TLA’s                     Ruth Attwood and Trish Elliot

Class 15

Teacher                Lyneisha Merryweather

TLA’s                     Carolyne Hobson and Claire Oates

Class 16

Teacher                Paul Williamson

TLA’s                     Charlotte Fisher, Alicja Miozga, Fiona Robertson and Rebecca Wilkinson

Class 17

Teacher                Jess Fox and Kirsten Stephenson

TLA’s                     Amanda Hartshill, Matthew Pearson and Amanda Usher

Class 18 (Site 2)

Teacher                Navpreet Kang

TLA’s                      Beth Stephenson and Marty Wynch

Class 19 (Site 2)

Teacher                Dean Joab

TLA’s                     Diane Annis, Jean Freeman, Verity Graham and Martha Jones

Class 20 (Site 2)

Teacher                Andrew McGuinness

TLA’s                       Jan Luxton, Barbara Polak and Barbara Rafizadeh

Class 21 (site 2)

Teacher                Tim McVicar

TLA                         Karen Dine, Mandy Paisley and Karen Wilson,

Class 22 (Site 2)

Teacher                Catherine Bhatti

TLA’s                      Liam Bain, Emma Leigh and Sonia Storey

Class 23 (Site 2)

Teacher                Laura Gill

TLA’s                     Ann-Marie Dawson, Amy Dixon and George Scott,

Class 24 (Site 2)

Teacher                Sarah Humble

TLA’s                     Maria Biggins, Andrea Darling, Amanda Pratt and John Matthews

Post 16a (Site 2)

Teacher                Francesca Brown

TLA’s                      Dan Coulter, Angela Faill and Ian Goddard

Post 16b (Site 2)

Teacher                Graham Foster

TLA’s                      Tanya Dawes and Beth Leckey

Administration Staff

PROSPER Trust Operations Manager        Jennifer McCreery

Primary site

Office Manager and Finance Officer         Sharon Palmer

Administration Assistants                           Jessica Howell, Helen Spurr and Wendy Jackson

Finance Officer                                             Val Brown

 Secondary site

Administration Assistant                              Neil Johnson and Jessica Howell

Facilities Managers

Primary Site                                        Michael Lowdon and Kevin Kerridge

Secondary Site                                   Robbie Milor

 

Prosper Learning Trust
fixedblock